previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

LIVE
South Africa 314
New Zealand 67/0 (25.3 ov)
Match delayed by a wet outfield - New Zealand trail by 247 runs with 10 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
Australia 300
India 248/6 (91 ov)
Stumps - India trail by 52 runs with 4 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Australia 451 & 204/6
India 603/9d
Match drawn
Sri Lanka 338 & 319
Bangladesh 467 & 191/6 (target: 191)
Bangladesh won by 4 wickets

One-Day Internationals

Bangladesh 324/5 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka 234 (45.1/50 ov)
Bangladesh won by 90 runs
Ireland 229 (48.1/50 ov)
Afghanistan 231/3 (48.4/50 ov)
Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Afghanistan 220 (49.5/50 ov)
Ireland 224/7 (46.5/50 ov)
Ireland won by 3 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Afghanistan 264/8 (50 ov)
Ireland 265/4 (48.3/50 ov)
Ireland won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Twenty20 Internationals

LIVE
West Indies 111/8 (20 ov)
Pakistan 115/4 (17.1/20 ov)
Pakistan won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)

Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka

SL Pres. XI 354/7 (50 ov)
Bangladesh 352/8 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Board President's XI won by 2 runs

Champion County Match

LIVE
Marylebone Cricket Club 332
Middlesex 9/1 (4 ov)
Stumps - Middlesex trail by 323 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings

Logan Cup

Mar 22-25, 2017 - at Harare Sports Club
Mashonaland Eagles 379
Matabeleland Tuskers 103 & 191 (f/o)
Mashonaland Eagles won by an innings and 85 runs
Mar 22-24, 2017 - at Kwekwe Sports Club
Mid West Rhinos 123 & 268
Mountaineers 317 & 78/3 (target: 75)
Mountaineers won by 7 wickets

Plunket Shield

Mar 21-24, 2017 - at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Canterbury 388 & 273/8d
Central Districts 315 & 349/6 (target: 347)
Central Districts won by 4 wickets
Wellington 151 & 269
Northern Districts 262 & 162/1 (target: 159)
Northern Districts won by 9 wickets
Otago 282 & 205
Auckland 304 & 185/2 (target: 184)
Auckland won by 8 wickets

Sheffield Shield

LIVE
Victoria 322/3 (90 ov)
South Australia
Stumps - Victoria won the toss and elected to bat
Western Australia 436/9d & 275/4d
New South Wales 309 & 396 (target: 403)
Western Australia won by 6 runs
South Australia 225 & 406
Tasmania 332 & 106 (target: 300)
South Australia won by 193 runs

Sunfoil 3-Day Cup

Gauteng 492/3d & 81/1
Border 223
Match drawn
South Western Districts 226 & 172
North West 272 & 130/7 (target: 127)
North West won by 3 wickets
Northern Cape 134 & 195
Northerns 292 & 39/1 (target: 38)
Northerns won by 9 wickets
Western Province 270 & 340/9
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 307
Match drawn
Namibia 279 & 326/7d
Boland 250 & 288/7 (target: 356)
Match drawn

WICB Professional Cricket League Regional 4 Day Tournament

Barbados 480/3d
Guyana 250 & 119/3 (40 ov, f/o)
Stumps - Guyana trail by 111 runs with 7 wickets remaining
Windward Islands 540
Leeward Islands 135/4 (52 ov)
Stumps - Leeward Islands trail by 405 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Jamaica 201 & 172/7 (45 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago 174
Stumps - Jamaica lead by 199 runs with 3 wickets remaining
Trinidad & Tobago 202 & 183
Guyana 330 & 56/0 (target: 56)
Guyana won by 10 wickets
Windward Islands 293 & 71
Barbados 324 & 41/1 (target: 41)
Barbados won by 9 wickets
Leeward Islands 71 & 133
Jamaica 56 & 114 (target: 149)
Leeward Islands won by 34 runs

Asian Cricket Council Emerging Teams Cup

LIVE
India Under-23s
Sri Lanka Under-23s
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:00 GMT | 23:00 EDT -1d | 22:00 CDT -1d | 20:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Afghanistan
Malaysia
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:00 GMT | 23:00 EDT -1d | 22:00 CDT -1d | 20:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Bangladesh Under-23s
Hong Kong
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:00 GMT | 23:00 EDT -1d | 22:00 CDT -1d | 20:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Pakistan Under-23s
Nepal
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:00 GMT | 23:00 EDT -1d | 22:00 CDT -1d | 20:00 PDT -1d)

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Border 257/7 (50 ov)
Gauteng 166 (30.4/50 ov)
Border won by 91 runs
North West 260/6 (50 ov)
South Western Districts 127 (41/50 ov)
North West won by 133 runs
Northerns 247/8 (50 ov)
Northern Cape 160 (37.4/50 ov)
Northerns won by 87 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 265/6 (48 ov)
Western Province 104 (28.3/48 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 161 runs
Free State 203 (47/50 ov)
Northerns 204/5 (44.1/50 ov)
Northerns won by 5 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
Northern Cape 249/9 (50 ov)
Gauteng 252/8 (48.3/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 2 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Namibia 234/8 (50 ov)
Boland 157 (34/50 ov)
Namibia won by 77 runs

Deodhar Trophy

LIVE
India A
Tamil Nadu
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
India B 316/8 (50 ov)
Tamil Nadu 284 (48.4/50 ov)
India B won by 32 runs
India B 327/8 (50 ov)
India A 304 (48.2/50 ov)
India B won by 23 runs

Districts One Day Tournament

LIVE
Vauniya District
Kilinochchi District
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
Galle District 354/5 (50 ov)
Hambantota District 136 (32.1/50 ov)
Galle District won by 218 runs
Ratnapura District 151 (36.5/50 ov)
Monaragala District 157/6 (33.2/50 ov)
Monaragala District won by 4 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)
Anuradhaura District 249 (49.5/50 ov)
Polonnaruwa District 110 (34.4/50 ov)
Anuradhaura District won by 139 runs
Batticaloa District 196 (47.4/50 ov)
Tincomalee District 202/7 (47.3/50 ov)
Tincomalee District won by 3 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Gampha District
Kalutara District
Kurunegala District 180 (31.5/50 ov)
Puttalam District 184/3 (36.3/50 ov)
Puttalam District won by 7 wickets (with 81 balls remaining)
Kandy District 284/9 (50 ov)
Matale District 190 (42.1/50 ov)
Kandy District won by 94 runs
Ampara District 219 (48.3/50 ov)
Tincomalee District 221/8 (49.1/50 ov)
Tincomalee District won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Vauniya District 136 (27.3/50 ov)
Jaffna District 137/6 (20.2/50 ov)
Jaffna District won by 4 wickets (with 178 balls remaining)
Gampha District
Colombo District
Monaragala District
Badulla District
Polonnaruwa District
Mannar District
Hambantota District 84 (26.1/50 ov)
Matara District 85/4 (15.4/50 ov)
Matara District won by 6 wickets (with 206 balls remaining)
Nuwara Eliya District 184 (43/50 ov)
Matale District 185/5 (36.5/50 ov)
Matale District won by 5 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)
Kurunegala District 178 (40.4/50 ov)
Kegalle District 179/5 (37.3/50 ov)
Kegalle District won by 5 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Anuradhaura District 170 (43.2/50 ov)
Mannar District 171/2 (36.1/50 ov)
Mannar District won by 8 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)
Batticaloa District 290 (50 ov)
Ampara District 207 (36.4/50 ov)
Batticaloa District won by 83 runs
Galle District 130 (27.2/50 ov)
Matara District 136/1 (17.3/50 ov)
Matara District won by 9 wickets (with 195 balls remaining)
Kalutara District 167 (36.5/50 ov)
Colombo District 171/3 (33.1/50 ov)
Colombo District won by 7 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)
Puttalam District 252/8 (50 ov)
Kegalle District 256/7 (43.2/50 ov)
Kegalle District won by 3 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)
Kilinochchi District 157 (43/50 ov)
Jaffna District 158/3 (27.1/50 ov)
Jaffna District won by 7 wickets (with 137 balls remaining)
Badulla District 237 (49.2/50 ov)
Ratnapura District 202 (46.4/50 ov)
Badulla District won by 35 runs
Anuradhaura District 266 (50 ov)
Polonnaruwa District 235 (50 ov)
Anuradhaura District won by 31 runs
Kandy District 209 (43/50 ov)
Nuwara Eliya District 113 (38/50 ov)
Kandy District won by 96 runs
Batticaloa District
Tincomalee District
Galle District
Hambantota District
Kalutara District
Gampha District
Kegalle District
Kurunegala District
Kilinochchi District
Vauniya District
Nuwara Eliya District
Matale District
Ratnapura District
Monaragala District

Momentum One Day Cup

LIVE
Knights
Warriors
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)
Warriors 88/3 (28/50 ov)
Knights
No result
Dolphins 204 (49.4/50 ov)
Knights 207/9 (49.2/50 ov)
Knights won by 1 wicket (with 4 balls remaining)
Cape Cobras 184 (44.5/50 ov)
Titans 185/4 (31.3/50 ov)
Titans won by 6 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)
Lions 154 (43.2/50 ov)
Warriors 123/4 (32 ov, target: 88)
Warriors won by 36 runs (D/L method)
Knights 311/6 (50 ov)
Lions 307/6 (50 ov)
Knights won by 4 runs
Warriors 147 (41.2/50 ov)
Titans 148/3 (28.1/50 ov)
Titans won by 7 wickets (with 131 balls remaining)
Knights 300/5 (50 ov)
Cape Cobras 152 (32/50 ov)
Knights won by 148 runs
Mar 19, 2017 - at Kingsmead, Durban
Titans 204/8 (40 ov)
Dolphins 155 (31.1/34 ov, target: 189)
Titans won by 33 runs (D/L method)

North-South Series

South 228/8 (40 ov)
North 208 (39.2/40 ov)
South won by 20 runs
South 346/6 (50 ov)
North 299/9 (50 ov)
South won by 47 runs

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Tamil Nadu 217 (47.2/50 ov)
Bengal 180 (45.5/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 37 runs

Hong Kong Premier League One-Day Tournament

CHKI XI
Diasqua
No result (abandoned with a toss)

Coca-Cola Schools T20 Challenge

Hudson Park 116/3 (20 ov)
Wynberg Boys' High School 115/9 (20 ov)
Hudson Park won by 1 run
St Stithians College 159/5 (20 ov)
St Andrew's School 110 (19.4/20 ov)
St Stithians College won by 49 runs
Hudson Park 62 (16.3/20 ov)
St Stithians College 66/2 (5/20 ov)
St Stithians College won by 8 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)
Centurion Hoerskool 148/8 (20 ov)
Selborne College 144/6 (20 ov)
Centurion Hoerskool won by 4 runs
Hudson Park 117/3 (20 ov)
St Andrew's School 75 (13.1/20 ov)
Hudson Park won by 42 runs
Prestige College 101/8 (20 ov)
Wynberg Boys' High School 102/1 (15/20 ov)
Wynberg Boys' High School won by 9 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Centurion Hoerskool 119/8 (20 ov)
Glenwood High School 98 (18.4/20 ov)
Centurion Hoerskool won by 21 runs
Centurion Hoerskool 86 (19.2/20 ov)
Hudson Park 87/1 (12/20 ov)
Hudson Park won by 9 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)
Glenwood High School 101/9 (20 ov)
St Andrew's School 107/2 (14/20 ov)
St Andrew's School won by 8 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)
St Stithians College 162/3 (20 ov)
Selborne College 125/8 (20 ov)
St Stithians College won by 37 runs
Wynberg Boys' High School 176/4 (20 ov)
Selborne College 126/9 (20 ov)
Wynberg Boys' High School won by 50 runs
St Stithians College 144/6 (20 ov)
Prestige College 72 (19.1/20 ov)
St Stithians College won by 72 runs
Glenwood High School 141/5 (20 ov)
Hudson Park 121/5 (20 ov)
Glenwood High School won by 20 runs
St Andrew's School 123/5 (20 ov)
Centurion Hoerskool 115 (19/20 ov)
St Andrew's School won by 8 runs
Selborne College 154/3 (20 ov)
Prestige College 86 (19.3/20 ov)
Selborne College won by 68 runs
St Stithians College 161/0 (20 ov)
Wynberg Boys' High School 155/5 (20 ov)
St Stithians College won by 6 runs

Emirates Airline Twenty20 Trophy

Durham 89/5 (10 ov)
MCC World XI 90/4 (8.4/10 ov)
Marylebone Cricket Club World XI won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Peshawar Zalmi 143/6 (20 ov)
Durham 108 (18.5/20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 35 runs
Lancashire 90/6 (10 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 74/4 (10 ov)
Lancashire won by 16 runs
Lahore Qalandars 144/7 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 138/6 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars won by 6 runs
Lancashire 33/1 (7/20 ov)
MCC World XI
No result
Lancashire 159/8 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 96 (18.3/20 ov)
Lancashire won by 63 runs
Peshawar Zalmi 133/8 (20 ov)
MCC World XI 69/3 (9 ov, target: 69)
Marylebone Cricket Club World XI won by 7 wickets (with 0 balls remaining) (D/L method)