previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

LIVE
England 305/4 (89 ov)
Australia
Stumps - England won the toss and elected to bat
New Zealand 373 & 291/8d
West Indies 221 & 203 (target: 444)
New Zealand won by 240 runs

One-Day Internationals

India 392/4 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka 251/8 (50 ov)
India won by 141 runs
India 112 (38.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka 114/3 (20.4/50 ov)
Sri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 176 balls remaining)
Afghanistan 177 (48.2/50 ov)
Ireland 180/5 (38/50 ov)
Ireland won by 5 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)
Hong Kong 323/4 (50 ov)
Papua New Guinea 230 (42.2/50 ov)
Hong Kong won by 93 runs
Ireland 271/9 (50 ov)
Afghanistan 220 (45.2/50 ov)
Ireland won by 51 runs

England tour of Australia and New Zealand

England XI 314/9d & 130/3d
Cricket Australia XI 151/4d & 269/8 (target: 294)
Match drawn

Alokozay Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament

LIVE
Band-e-Amir Region 502/8d
Boost Region 35/1 (5.4 ov)
Stumps - Boost Region trail by 467 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
Amo Region 297
Mis Ainak Region 127/2 (31.2 ov)
Stumps - Mis Ainak Region trail by 170 runs with 8 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Speen Ghar Region 273 & 387
Band-e-Amir Region 567/8d & 97/6 (target: 94)
Band-e-Amir Region won by 4 wickets
Amo Region 390 & 357
Boost Region 410 & 261 (target: 338)
Amo Region won by 76 runs

Logan Cup

Matabeleland Tuskers
Mid West Rhinos
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
Dec 12-15, 2017 - at Mutare Sports Club
Rising Stars
Mountaineers
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

Premier League Tournament Tier A

Tamil Union 332 & 182/5d
Badureliya Sports Club 196 & 167/6 (target: 319)
Match drawn
Burgher Recreation Club 187 & 126
SLPACC 192 & 86 (target: 122)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 35 runs
Colts Cricket Club 400
Bloomfield 151 & 194 (f/o)
Colts Cricket Club won by an innings and 55 runs
Saracens Sports Club 432 & 208/7
Moors Sports Club 375
Match drawn
Ragama Cricket Club 187 & 156/5
Sinhalese Sports Club 307/6d
Match drawn
Chilaw 206 & 132
Nondescripts Cricket Club 128 & 116 (target: 211)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 94 runs

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

Sui Northern 411 & 93
Lahore Whites 344 & 88 (target: 161)
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited won by 72 runs
WAPDA 243 & 220
United Bank Limited 275 & 131 (target: 189)
Water and Power Development Authority won by 57 runs
Khan Research Laboratories 177 & 152
Sui Sthn Gas 148 & 182/4 (target: 182)
Sui Southern Gas Corporation won by 6 wickets
Habib Bank Limited 252 & 95/3 (target: 93)
Lahore Blues 68 & 276 (f/o)
Habib Bank Limited won by 7 wickets

Ranji Trophy

Vidarbha 246 & 507/9d
Kerala 176 & 165 (target: 578)
Vidarbha won by 412 runs
Madhya Pradesh 338 & 283
Delhi 405 & 217/3 (target: 217)
Delhi won by 7 wickets
Bengal 354 & 695/6
Gujarat 224
Match drawn (Bengal won on 1st innings)
Mumbai 173 & 377
Karnataka 570
Karnataka won by an innings and 20 runs

Sunfoil 3-Day Cup

LIVE
Easterns 337/5 (84.1 ov)
Eastern Province
Easterns won the toss and elected to bat
LIVE
Boland 238
Free State 14/1 (7.5 ov)
Free State trail by 224 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 168/5 (64 ov)
Gauteng
Stumps - Gauteng won the toss and elected to field
LIVE
Northern Cape 286
Northerns 2/0 (0.3 ov)
Northerns trail by 284 runs with 10 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
Dec 14-16, 2017 - Pool A at WPCC, Cape Town
KwaZulu-Natal 75
Western Province 164/2 (49.2 ov)
Western Province lead by 89 runs with 8 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
North West 152 & 256/6d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 83 & 274/6 (target: 326)
Match drawn
Boland 168 & 73
Border 125 & 117/6 (target: 117)
Border won by 4 wickets

WICB Professional Cricket League Regional 4 Day Tournament

LIVE
Guyana
Leeward Islands
Match scheduled to begin at 15:00 local time (19:00 GMT | 14:00 EST | 13:00 CST | 11:00 PST)
LIVE
Trinidad & Tobago
Barbados
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (14:00 GMT | 09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST)
LIVE
Windward Islands
Jamaica
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (14:00 GMT | 09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST)
Windward Islands 117 & 241
Guyana 194 & 164 (target: 165)
Match tied
Barbados 394 & 163/4d
Leeward Islands 246 & 286/8 (target: 312)
Match drawn
Trinidad & Tobago 243 & 163/6
Jamaica 535
Match drawn

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

KwaZulu-Natal Inland 184 (45/50 ov)
North West 187/5 (47.1/50 ov)
North West won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Boland 232/6 (50 ov)
Border 236/7 (44.1/50 ov)
Border won by 3 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)

ICC World Cricket League Championship

Scotland 266/8 (50 ov)
Kenya 105 (33.2/50 ov)
Scotland won by 161 runs
Namibia 181 (36.4/50 ov)
Netherlands 182/5 (41.1/50 ov)
Netherlands won by 5 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)
United Arab Emirates 195 (49.2/50 ov)
Nepal 132 (42.2/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 63 runs

Pro50 Championship

Matabeleland Tuskers
Mid West Rhinos
Mountaineers
Rising Stars

The Ford Trophy

Northern Districts 274 (50 ov)
Canterbury 231 (46.3/50 ov)
Northern Districts won by 43 runs
Auckland 266/7 (46 ov)
Wellington 274/5 (37.4/43 ov, target: 274)
Wellington won by 5 wickets (with 32 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Otago 287/7 (50 ov)
Central Districts 291/7 (46.5/50 ov)
Central Districts won by 3 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)

Bangladesh Premier League

Rangpur Riders 206/1 (20 ov)
Dhaka Dynamites 149/9 (20 ov)
Rangpur Riders won by 57 runs
Rangpur Riders 192/3 (20 ov)
Comilla Victorians 156 (20 ov)
Rangpur Riders won by 36 runs
Dhaka Dynamites 191/7 (20 ov)
Comilla Victorians 96 (18/20 ov)
Dhaka Dynamites won by 95 runs
Khulna Titans 167/6 (20 ov)
Rangpur Riders 171/2 (15.2/20 ov)
Rangpur Riders won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)

Ram Slam T20 Challenge

LIVE
Dolphins
Cape Cobras
Match scheduled to begin in 55 minutes (18:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)
Warriors 143 (18.1/20 ov)
Titans 145/2 (15.2/20 ov)
Titans won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Lions 3/0 (1/20 ov)
Knights
No result
Dolphins 168/7 (20 ov)
Titans 79 (19.4/20 ov)
Dolphins won by 89 runs
Warriors 168/5 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras 150/6 (20 ov)
Warriors won by 18 runs
Warriors 133/4 (17.1 ov)
Lions 92/7 (10 ov, target: 97)
Warriors won by 4 runs (D/L method)
Knights 168/4 (17 ov)
Dolphins 169/4 (16.3/17 ov)
Dolphins won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Titans 132/9 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras 133/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Super Smash

LIVE
Northern Districts
Wellington
Match scheduled to begin at 19:10 local time (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
Canterbury 217/9 (20 ov)
Otago 83 (11.4/20 ov)
Canterbury won by 134 runs
Central Districts 192/5 (20 ov)
Auckland 194/5 (18.2/20 ov)
Auckland won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)

United States of America tour of Oman

United States of America 222 (49.3/50 ov)
Oman 224/7 (46.4/50 ov)
Oman won by 3 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)

Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa

England Under-19s 259 (49.1/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 260/7 (49.4/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
South Africa Under-19s 248/9 (50 ov)
England Under-19s 252/2 (41.1/50 ov)
England Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)
Namibia Under-19s 144 (38.5/50 ov)
North West Under-19s 123 (34/50 ov)
Namibia Under-19s won by 21 runs

T10 League

LIVE
Maratha Arabians
Pakhtoons
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 55 mins (22:00 local | 18:00 GMT | 13:00 EST | 12:00 CST | 10:00 PST)
LIVE
Bengal Tigers
Kerala Kings
Match scheduled to begin in 55 minutes (20:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

Afro T20 Cricket League

LIVE
Rising Zebras
Roaring Lions
Match scheduled to begin at 12:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 04:30 EST | 03:30 CST | 01:30 PST)
LIVE
Charging Leopards
Mighty Rhinos
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (06:30 GMT | 01:30 EST | 00:30 CST | 22:30 PST -1d)

Women's Big Bash League

LIVE
Brisbane Heat Women
Perth Scorchers Women
Match scheduled to begin at 13:00 local time (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
Melbourne Stars Women 114/8 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 115/2 (14.3/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
Sydney Sixers Women 122/8 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women 123/1 (18.2/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women won by 9 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Sydney Thunder Women 142/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women 146/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Adelaide Strikers Women 176/6 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 93 (18.5/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women won by 83 runs
Perth Scorchers Women 188/6 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 170/9 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women won by 18 runs
Sydney Sixers Women 242/4 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 156/7 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 86 runs
Adelaide Strikers Women 183/3 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 138/9 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women won by 45 runs
Sydney Thunder Women 200/6 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 189/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women won by 11 runs