Fixtures Download Fixtures

Current GMT date and time -
D/N - Day and Night
live Day and Night - Covered by ESPNcricinfo
DATE AND TIME MATCH
  • Wed Apr 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    1st match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad LIVE N
  • Thu Apr 6 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    2nd match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Mumbai Indians Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE N
  • Fri Apr 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    3rd match - Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot LIVE N
  • Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    4th match - Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune Supergiant Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore LIVE D/N
  • Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    5th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore LIVE N
  • Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    6th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad LIVE D/N
  • Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    7th match - Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE N
  • Mon Apr 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    8th match - Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore LIVE N
  • Tue Apr 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    9th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Delhi Daredevils Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE N
  • Wed Apr 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    10th match - Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE N
  • Thu Apr 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    11th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE N
  • Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    12th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore LIVE D/N
  • Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    13th match - Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiant Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot LIVE N
  • Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    14th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE D/N
  • Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    15th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE N
  • Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    16th match - Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE D/N
  • Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    17th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiant M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore LIVE N
  • Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    18th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE D/N
  • Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    19th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad LIVE N
  • Tue Apr 18 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    20th match - Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot LIVE N
  • Wed Apr 19 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    21st match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad LIVE N
  • Thu Apr 20 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    22nd match - Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore LIVE N
  • Fri Apr 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    23rd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE N
  • Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    24th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Sunrisers Hyderabad Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE D/N
  • Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    25th match - Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE N
  • Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    26th match - Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot LIVE D/N
  • Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    27th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE N
  • Mon Apr 24 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    28th match - Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiant Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE N
  • Tue Apr 25 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    29th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore LIVE N
  • Wed Apr 26 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    30th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Kolkata Knight Riders Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE N
  • Thu Apr 27 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    31st match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore LIVE N
  • Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    32nd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE D/N
  • Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    33rd match - Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh LIVE N
  • Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    34th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Royal Challengers Bangalore Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE D/N
  • Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    35th match - Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot LIVE N
  • Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    36th match - Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh LIVE D/N
  • Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    37th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad LIVE N
  • Mon May 1 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    38th match - Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE D/N
  • Mon May 1 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    39th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Gujarat Lions Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE N
  • Tue May 2 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    40th match - Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE N
  • Wed May 3 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    41st match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiant Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE N
  • Thu May 4 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    42nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE N
  • Fri May 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    43rd match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore LIVE N
  • Sat May 6 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    44th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiant Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad LIVE D/N
  • Sat May 6 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    45th match - Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE N
  • Sun May 7 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    46th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore LIVE D/N
  • Sun May 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    47th match - Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh LIVE N
  • Mon May 8 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    48th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad LIVE N
  • Tue May 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    49th match - Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh LIVE N
  • Wed May 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    50th match - Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils Green Park, Kanpur LIVE N
  • Thu May 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    51st match - Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE N
  • Fri May 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    52nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiant Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE N
  • Sat May 13 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    53rd match - Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad Green Park, Kanpur LIVE D/N
  • Sat May 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    54th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE N
  • Sun May 14 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
    55th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Kings XI Punjab Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE D/N
  • Sun May 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    56th match - Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE N
  • Tue May 16 (20 ovs) (14:30 GMT)
    Qualifier 1 - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE N
  • Wed May 17 (20 ovs) (14:30 GMT)
    Eliminator - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE N
  • Fri May 19 (20 ovs) (14:30 GMT)
    Qualifier 2 - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE N
  • Sun May 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
    Final - TBC v TBC Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad LIVE N
No responsibility is taken by ESPNcricinfo for the accuracy of this information.